Volvo FH 540 44 Tonne 6x4 Cormach 75000E7 Crane Tractor

Main p1010451
Thumb p1010461
Thumb p1010448
Thumb p1010433
Thumb p1010430
Thumb p1010427
Thumb  1010423
Thumb  1010420
Thumb  1010415
Thumb  1010414
Thumb  1010413
Thumb  1010411
Thumb  1010409

Vehicle Features

Registration SF16SRC
Mileage
Registration Date 2016-08-02
BHP 540
Gearbox Manual
Model FH 540
Manufacturer Volvo
Axle Config 6x2
Cab Type Globetrotter
Tacho Type Digital

MV Truck and Van rental have a fleet of 44 tonne FH 540's available for long or short-term hire from any one of our national rental depots.

Owned and maintained by MV Truck and Van, this Euro 6 truck has a Tractor Unit body and has a Globetrotter, specified with a Manual gearbox.

MV Commercial Logo